Jaylynne

Jaylynne
Birth name
Jaylynne Montgomery
Born
11 February 2002
Birthplace
Omaha, NE
Genres
R&B, Hip Hop, Neo Soul
Years active
2007 - Present

Jaylynne’ has come about music by way of sound. She comes from a mother and father who loves music. She was raised with music being apart of her everyday life. As, a result she has naturally developed a beautiful gift. She has been singing since the age of 4yrs old to anyone who will listen. She has won a number of awards in the Omaha area for her talent, and has performed at many showcases.

This beautiful teen is on her way to do big things all in honor of her amazing father who is no longer with her. She sings of her joy and of her pain through her song writing and vocals. Jaylynne ‘ is a name to remember!